Program

In 2022 there will a transpersonal festival in South of France.

The conference begins on the 22nd of September 2021 at 14.30 and finishes on the 26th of September at 13.00.

To ensure the safety of all participants and to comply to the regulations of the Estonian government, we are going to carry out quick testing for corona virus at the entry for 5 euros (spitting). Those who have already tested at the airport or bring a negative test result do not need to repeat it at the conference venue. Thank you for your understanding and cooperation!

For those in Zoom please ask for the link at kadri(at)teadlikmina.ee and biechon(at)msn.com. One of us will answer. It is not given automatically to all participants. 

The description of presentations is on the page of presenters. Click on each individual presenter.

The printable version of the programme is here. 

 

From Monday, September 20th (evening) to Tuesday, 21st September

Monday 18h00-21h00

Tuesday 9h00-21h00

Holotropic breathwork workshop, KATI WORTELKAMP and LYUDMILA SCORTESCU, room Tammsaare

 

Day 1 – Wednesday, September 22nd (afternoon)

From 14h30

Reception and registration

16h00-18h00

EUROTAS GENERAL ASSEMBLY, main conference room

18h30-19h00

Opening Ceremony, main conference room

19h00-20h30

Dinner (free time)

20h30-22h00

Film “ALREADY FREE”, presented by ALEXANDER EMMERICH (Germany), part of the team of the documentary, see more about the film here

main conference room

Day 2 – Thursday, September 23rd

7h00 – 8h00

Morning meditation: TOOMAS KORDEMETS “OSHO Chakra Breathing Meditation”, room Panso

7h30 – 9h00

Breakfast

9h00 – 9h20

Introductory welcome of the day, main conference room

09h20 – 10h00

Lecture: PIER LUIGI LATTUADA “Transe-cognition: Integral Thinking, Further Mode, Second Attention”, main conference room

10h00 – 10h40

Lecture: BERNADETTE BLIN “The “Big Pedagogy”, a Model for Transpersonal Education”, main conference room

10h40 – 11h20

Lecture: ELIAS CAPRILES “The Recovery of Inner Ecology as the Basis for the Healing of the External Ecosystem, and the Function of Transpersonal Education in that Process”, main conference room

11h20 – 11h50

Break

11h50 – 13h00

Round table: main conference room

BERNADETTE BLIN “What I Want and What I’m really Doing for the World”

INGRIDA INDANE “First Steps towards Transpersonal Education”

MAGDA SOLÉ “Ethnotherapy and Education”

JURE BIECHONSKI “Transpersonal Education”

13h00 – 14h30

Lunch (free time)

14h30 – 15h30

Lecture: ORLIN BAEV “Genuine Psychotherapy and the Emotional Pandemic”, main conference room

15h30 – 16h10

Lecture: CHARLIE MORENO-ROMERO “Learning Democratically?”, main conference room

16h10 – 16h30

Break

16h30 – 17h45

1) Workshop: PIER LUIGI LATTUADA “Transe-learning: An education to the presence, here, now, and all around. From Shamanism, to self- mastery, from identification to Self -Realization, from education to Transe learning”, main conference room

2) Round table: KARINA BERTOLOTTO, IRENE SANTIAGO, MARIA R. SIDERI “Woman in the Transpersonal”, room Peterson II

3) Workshop: STÉPHANIE LARRUE “Healing Trance States and Therapeutic Presence”, room Panso 

17h45 – 19h00

1) Round table: GALEN FOUS, REGINA U. HESS and MARIA R. SIDERI “Inviting Human Sexuality and Multidimensional Intimacy into a Transpersonal Framework”, main conference room

2) Workshop: ALAIN MULLENEX “Experience Transpersonal Therapeutic Theater (TTT)”, room Peterson II

3) Workshop: ANDREA S. MOLINARI “Feel the Field!”, room Panso

19h00 – 20h30

Dinner (free time)

20h30 – 23h00

Film THE WISDOM OF TRAUMA

Can our deepest pain be a doorway to heeling?

FEATURING DR. GABOR MATÉ

See more about the film here, main conference room

Day 3 – Friday, September 24th 

7h00 – 8h00

Morning meditation: ELENA POM “Vedic Meditation”, room Panso

7h30 – 9h00

Breakfast

9h00 – 9h20

Introductory welcome of the day, main conference room

9h20 – 10h00

Lecture: IRENE SANTIAGO “Transpersonal Collective Vision of Trauma: a new approach of understanding trauma”, main conference room

10h00 – 10h40

Lecture: ALESSANDRA BRUNELLI “The Human Being as Light Emitter Based on the Principle of Love”, main conference room

10h40 – 11h20

Lecture: LORELEI NASSAR “Neurotechnology as a Means to Move forward in Transpersonal”, main conference room

11h20 – 11h50

Break

11h50 – 13h00

Round table: 

ITA (International Transpersonal Association)

“Ways of Healing Inner and Outer Ecology through Transpersonal Education: Multicultural perspectives”

Co-Presentation of the ITA Board of Directors: Zana Marovic, PhD, South-Africa, ITA President; Kiran Kumar Salagame, PhD, India, Vice-President; Regina U. Hess, Netherlands, Secretary; Jeremy Caifang Zhu, PhD, Vice-Secretary, China; Virgina Gawel, MA, Argentina; Elias Capriles, PhD, Spain/Venezuela; Maria Chris Barros, PhD Cand., Brazil

main conference room, online

13h00 – 14h30

Lunch (free time)

14h30 – 15h30

Lecture: HELENA DALY “Dreams, Visions and Death-Bed Encounters: The psychological and spiritual value of working with end-of-life phenomenal experiences”, main conference room

15h30 – 16h10

Lecture: MARIA ISLAS “From Cosmo-Vision to Cosmo-Living”, main conference room, online

16h10 – 16h30

Break

16h30 – 17h45

1) Workshop: EDTR “Higher Transpersonal Education, Research and Publication: A Call for the Next Generations and the Young@Heart”

An Initiative of the EUROTAS Department for Transpersonal Research (EDTR)

Regina U. Hess, PhD, Netherlands, Co-Founding Member & Chair EDTR, Eurotas Secretary
Pier-Luigi Lattuada, PhD, Italy, Core Member EDTR, Eurotas President
Lindy McMullin, PhD, Greece, Co-Founding Member EDTR, Eurotas Newsletter Editor

main conference room

2) Workshop: JAUME MESTRES and MAGDA SOLÉ “Ethnotherapy – The Roots of Transpersonal Education: the way of application of multiethnic and multicultural practical knowledge and rituals of healing”, room Peterson II

3) Workshop: FERRUCIO NESSI “Applied Counselling: Biotransenergetica and Hypnosis in Comparison”, room Panso

4) Workshop: RITA ZALITE “My Way”, room Adson

17h45 – 19h00

1) Workshop: MEELI LAANE “Grief as a Door Opener to Life”, main conference room

2) Workshop: ANDREI POPOV “Psychotherapy is Easy – how to Become a Psychotherapist at a Transpersonal Level”, room Peterson II

3) Workshop: LINDY MCMULLIN “Working our Talk: Journeying into Transpersonal Education”, room Panso

19h00 – 20h30

Dinner (free time)

20h00 – 22h00

Medicine Circle Constellation of Qualities, main conference room

Transpersonal experience shows us how inner and outer world are interconnected.
In order to improve both inner and outer ecology we will gather all together in the Medicine Circle of Qualities.
Following the directions of the native American wheels of medicine we will create a systemic, morphogenetic, transpersonal field organized by a Mandala of sub systemic groups of nations and qualities.
Then the Mandala will get alive and a synergistic-dynamic process driven by qualities will take place.

Carried out by the BOARD of EUROTAS

Day 4 – Saturday, September 25th 

7h00 – 8h00

Morning meditation: TOOMAS KORDEMETS “OSHO Chakra Breathing Meditation”, room Panso

7h30 – 9h00

Breakfast

9h00 – 9h20

Introductory welcome of the day, main conference room

9h20 – 10h00

Lecture: HARRIS FRIEDMAN “Transpersonal Psychology Research: Leading Mainstream Psychology”, main conference room, online

10h00 – 10h40

Lecture: GALEN FOUS “Sexual Integration Therapy”, main conference room

10h40 – 11h20

Lecture: VLADISLAV MATRENITSKY “Cancer as a spiritual crisis: implication for transpersonal psycho-oncology”, main conference room

11h20 – 11h50

Break

11h50 – 12h30

1) Lecture: SERGE BEDDINGTON-BEHRENS “Exploring the Politics of Ensoulment”, main conference room

2) Lecture: MILICA ZEGARAC “Transpersonal Emotions”, room Peterson II

12h30 – 14h00

Lunch (free time)

14h00 – 16h10

Workshop: YAKIR ELAYAM, “The Placenta as a Phantom Organ”, main conference room

14h00 – 15h15

1) Workshop: ANDREA SAMAR MOLINARI and SARA GAMBELLI “Healing Practice of the Guardians of Mother Earth”, room Peterson II

2) Workshop: KARINA MINDA and RALUCA ROTARU “My Body, my Earth”, room Panso

3) Workshop: RAINER PERVÖLTZ “The Neurotic Therapist”, room Adson

15h30 – 16h10

1) Lecture: ZANA MAROVIC “Introduction to TranSomatic Wellness & Embodied Spirituality”, room Peterson II, online

2) Lecture: MEELI LAANE “I Own My Feelings: Taking responsibility for own emotions – greatest transformation in the society”, room Panso

16h10 – 16h30

Break

16h30 – 17h45

1) Workshop: JAANA SAAR “Body-oriented Dramatherapy Experience”, main conference room

2) Workshop: VALENTINA LATTUADA “Tools for Self-Actualisation with Big Dream Surfing – science and art of Manifestation and ITActing – Integral Transpersonal Acting”, room Peterson II

3) Workshop: TOOMAS KORDEMETS “Story of your Creation”, room Panso

4) Workshop: STEVEN SCHMITZ “Shamanic Journey Circle: Using the Ancient Spiritual Practice of Shamanic Journeying for Enhancing Modern Living”, room Adson, online

17h45 – 19h15

Round table: ALEF TRUST

The round table participants are Alef Trust faculty members

main conference room, online

19h15 – 20h30

Dinner (free time)

20h30 – 23h00

SOUL OF EUROPE, main conference room

Day 5 – Sunday, September 26th 

7h00 – 8h00

Morning meditation: ELENA POM “Vedic Meditation”, room Panso

7h30 – 9h00

Breakfast

9h00 – 9h20

Introductory welcome of the day, main conference room 

9h20 – 10h30

Workshop: REGINA U. HESS, GALEN FOUS, MARIA SIDERI “Creating an Interdisciplinary Transpersonal Sexuality Multidimensional Intimacy Network. Co-Creative Open Field Process”, main conference room 

10h30 -11h10

1) Lecture: SARA GAMBELLI and ANDREA SAMAR MOLINARI “From Brazilian Spirituality to Biotransenergetics”, main conference room

2) Lecture: GIOVANNA CALABRESE “Transpersonal Goes Social”, room Peterson II, online

3) Lecture: TINA LINDHARD “Report on a New Study concerning the Arka Dhyana (Intuitive Meditation) Method”, room Panso, online

11h10 – 11h50

Lecture: SVEN DOEHNER “Shamanic underpinnings of Transpersonal Psychology”, main conference room, online

11h50 – 12h00

Break

12h00 – 13h00

Report of the Conference – Harvesting work in the “off” meeting spaces and closing ceremony, main conference room